Schedule of Online Classes
View online class offerings
Canvas Student Support
Resources for Students
Help
Use the help section. Find answers to your questions

 

Approved Online Instructors
Using Canvas (By Department)

home > faculty resources > chair recources > approved online instructors
Last Updated 9/24/20
Instructor Department
Maria Calpito Academic Affairs
Leon Cruz Academic Affairs
Norachai Chawareewong Accounting
Daniel Friedman Accounting
Raymond Mathieu Accounting
Chung Siu Accounting
Angie Aguilar ACE (Advanced College Enrollment)
Nancy Carroll ACE (Advanced College Enrollment)
Alejandra Sosa-Lopez ACE (Advanced College Enrollment)
William Hendricks Administration of Justice
Raffi Kahwajian Adult Education and Workforce Training
Madlen Avetyan Anthropology
Toni Edge Anthropology
Kenneth Feldmeier Anthropology
Rebecca Frank Anthropology
Sashur Henninger-Rener Anthropology
Oscar Hernandez Anthropology
Amanda Keating Anthropology
Jaclyn Magginetti Anthropology
Jessica Proctor Anthropology
Michelle Raleigh Anthropology
Gilbert Ramos Anthropology
Elizabeth Rich Anthropology
Ben Shepard Anthropology
Yasmine Shereen Anthropology
Jeffrey Snyder Anthropology
Rebecca Stein Anthropology
Dianna Stifter Anthropology
Eleanor Strauss Anthropology
Jackson P. Trager Anthropology
Alberto Vigil Anthropology
Nina Berson Art
Carol Bishop Art
David Bishop Art
Pamela Blackwell Art
Martina Hesser Art
Deana Hight Art
Katy Klaasmeyer Art
Jason Kunke Art
Sam Lee Art
Alexandra Lezo Art
Walter Meyer Art
Kristin Mihaylovich Art
Lyndsay Phillips Art
Kathryn Queen Art
Dennis Reed Art
Eugenia Sumnik-Levins Art
Josh Goosen-Brown Athletics
Taylor Anderson-McGill Biology
Suzanne Baldwin Biology
Ruma Barnejee Biology
Pamela Byrd-Williams Biology
Becky Green-Marroquin Biology
Estenia Haley Biology
Youssef Harfouche Biology
Roy Havenhill Biology
Elizabeth Herrera Biology
Kathy Hosseini Biology
Jacki Houghton Biology
Sara Huang Biology
Paul Lonquich Biology
Houri Manoukian Biology
Larry Nakamura Biology
Lynn Polasek Biology
Shane C. Ramey Biology
Barbara Sanchez Biology
Simon Wahla Biology
Lisa Zung Biology
George Panyarachyun Biomedical Engineering
Jason Beaton Broadcasting
John Bloomberg Broadcasting
Robert Merrifield Broadcasting
John Stout Broadcasting
Violet Amrikhas Business
Nikoo Berenji Business
Jack Condon Business
Gjenali Givhan Business
Alicia Hammer Business
Murray Johannsen Business
Mel Kosasky Business
Howard Levine Business
Randall (Randy) Lewis Business
Bahram Mahdavian Business
Ali Naddafpour Business
Ron Ozur Business
Brandi Payne Business
Cassie Rockwell Business
Paul Sabolic Business
Kevin Sanford Business
Brandon Shamim Business
Salil Sharma Business
Kimberly Shediak Business
Larry Short Business
Anastasios Sioukas Business
Nicolas Smith Business
Kevin Suber Business
Nino Shtromberg CalWORKS
Sue Canada CAOT
Gerald Clark CAOT
Shirin Herrington CAOT
Annette Jennings CAOT
Gina Jerry CAOT
Clarissa Leiva CAOT
Michael Rahni CAOT
Steven Sachs CAOT
Robert Sambrano CAOT
Odemaris Valdivia CAOT
Edmond Anderiassian Chemistry
Ted Fickel Chemistry/Physics
Alex Lee Chemistry/Physics
Amer Hajjawi Chemistry
Kaveh Kevin Kokabi Chemistry
John Milligan Chemistry
Bingli Mo Chemistry
Viksita Vijayergiya Chemistry
Sarkhadoun "Sam" Yadegar Chemistry
Jose Arrieta Chicano Studies
Ruben Mendoza Chicano Studies
Jennifer Victoria Chicano Studies
Elidia Anaya Child Development
Madlen Aslanian Child Development
Elmida Baghdaserian Child Development
Renee Berg Child Development
Lisa Brauer Child Development
Gloria Daims Child Development
Veronica Getskow Child Development
Shoshana Grattidge Child Development
LaTanga Hardy Child Development
Evelyn Paz-Durocher Child Development
Debra Pouroy Child Development
Carrie Reed Child Development
Joleen Voss-Rodriguez Child Development
Elizabeth Fies Cinema/Broadcasting
Christopher Childs Cinema/Media Arts
Eric Jones Cinema/Media Arts
Aranxta Rodriguez Cinema/Media Arts
John Stout Cinema/Media Arts
Chad Sustin Cinema/Meida Arts
Eric Swelstad Cinema/Media Arts
Joel Trudgeon Cinema/Media Arts
Robert Allen Communcation Studies
Barbara Ashe Communication Studies
Spencer Belko Communication Studies
Kevin Brianseco Communcation Studies
Joseph Faina Communication Studies
Ann Geller Communication Studies
Virginia Green Communication Studies
Jessica Kelpine Communication Studies
Simon Kern Communication Studies
Denise LeRette Communication Studies
Cal Liedtke Communication Studies
Jim Marteney Communication Studies
Josh Miller Communication Studies
Duane Smith Communication Studies
Roana Thornock Communication Studies
Lynda Toth Communication Studies
Victor Zamora Communication Studies
Sean Saly Continuing Education
Stacey Kesner Cooperative Education
Ashley Du Counseling
Albert Galdamez Counseling
Michael Gold Counseling
Rosario Gomez Counseling
Ingris Hernandez Counseling
Sylvia Rodriguez Counseling
Margaret Sarkisyan Counseling
Ruth Vasquez Counseling
Zare Agazaryan CSIT
Eva Bitar CSIT
Naja El-Khoury CSIT
Pat Franco CSIT
Natalia Grigoriants CSIT
Hanh Tran CSIT
Jeff Kent CSIT
Peter Mojassamian CSIT
Armen K. Namagerdi CSIT
Manish Patel CSIT
Lyn Robinson CSIT
Munir Samplewala CSIT
Sako Sefiani CSIT
Laurie Nalepa Dean
Katherine Tejeda-May DSPS
George Leddy Earth Science
Meredith Leonard Earth Science
Diane Cunningham Economics
Ara Khanjian Economics
Tyler Prante Economics
Ayesha Randall Education
Jack Geer Electronics
Jerzy Gorecki Electronics
Gordon Armstrong Emergency Services
Rico Castro Emergency Services
Robert Cavaglieri Emergency Services
Michael Frias Emergency Services
Tauno Kartiala Engineering
Bahram Badiyl Engineering, Construction Management, & Architecture
Dylan Altman English
Abram Antler English
Fatema Baldiwala English
Holly K. Batty English
Jonathan Berliner English
Rudy Besikof English
Alicia Bien English/ESL
Matthew R. Bolin English
Beth Brown English
LIsa Capozzi English
Glenn Collins English
Ida Ghaffari English
Jessica Glick English
Azure Glover English
Debbie Hall English
Deborah Harrington English
Patrick Hunter English
Jaclyn Hymes English
Barbara Ige English
Zachary Jensen English
Robert Kane Engllish
Kristin Kaz English
Susana Marcelo English
Eileen McGarry English/Business
Colette Meade English
Jessica Mintz English
Millie Moncada English
Verzhine Nikoghosyan English
Jennifer Niwa English
Tracey Oberman English
Trista Payte English
Sophia Petkovic English
Rebecca Pincolini English
Phil Poulos English/Business
Kimberly Robeson English
La Vergne Rosow English
Padma Sahgal English
Lauren Sakovich English
Farzaneh Sheikhaleslami English
Jennifer Smith English
Jacqueline Stark English
R. Thorne English
Elizabeth Walker English
William Wallis English
Vita Watkins English
Scott Weigand English
Devon Werble English
Brian Yablon English
Mariam Aintablian ESL NC
Komfort Akyempon-Archer ESL
Kevin Butler ESL NC
Roza Chirishyan ESL
Lilit Davoyan ESL
Anwar El-Issa ESL
Alixan Gorman ESL Credit
Reginald Hubbard ESL Credit
Marine Janvelyan ESL NC
Gregory Kappy ESL
Cheri Langdell ESL
Kate Lulinski ESL Non-Credit
Laaya Moghaddam-Rad ESL
Edward Morrow ESL
Amadeo Quilici ESL
Shelley Seltzer ESL
Marcia Sibony ESL
Shawn Smith ESL
Magda Walsh ESL
Servando Amezquita Foreign Languages
Rafael Arias Foreign Languages
Maria Zamudio Dawa Foreign Languages
Raul Frederick Diaz Foreign Languages
Maria Frances-Benitez Foreign Languages
Dorthea Frosman-Cecil Foreign Languages
Victor Fusilero Foreign Languages
Librada Hernandez Foreign Languages
June Miyasaki Foreign Languages (French)
Leanne Thach Foreign Languages
Carolina Marques Villasenor Foreign Languages
Jaklin Yermian Foreign Languages
Susan Zarate Foreign Languages
Andrew Baldwin Geography
Donald Gauthier Geography
Claudia Hassenhuttl Geography
Jack Kranz Geography
Jacquelyn Hams Geology
Mussie Okbamichael Geology
Wendy Dufour Health Science
Marichu Gan Health Science
Edwin Khatchetourian Health Science
Jitendra Kuckreja Health Science
Kresse Armour HHLPS
David Bell HHLPS
Mary Copeland HHLPS
John Dillon HHLPS
Annie Goldman HHLPS
Carye Vogt HHLPS
Kathleen Addison History
Daniela Hovsepian History
Michael Kerze History
Michelle Lewis History
Rick Murray History
Chris Nielsen History
Joshua Sperber History/Political Science
William Van Benschoten History
Robert Watson History
Stefani Baez Humanities
Robert Cannon Humanities
Edward Gika Humanities
Deanna Heikkinen Humanities
William Dauber Journalism
Dave Buchanan Kinesiology
Deena Friedlander Kinesiology
Leora Gabay Kinesiology
Monica Hang Kinesiology
Louis Jones Kinesiology
David Mallas Kinesiology
Byanka Melgar Kinesiology
Patty Melody Kinesiology
Lindsay Ray Kinesiology
Garrett Rieck Kinesiology
Jimmy Sims Kinesiology
Isabel Woelfel Kinesiology
Kelly Salter Language Arts
Xiaoyang Behlendorf Library Science
Meghan Cason Library Science
Jeffry Jensen Library Science
Cynthia Orozco Library Science
Elisa Reynaga Library Science
Susan Trujilo Library Science
Alvard Adamyan Mathematics
Yelena Aladadyan Mathematics
McKale Antonious Mathematics
Mostapha (Steve) Barakat Mathematics
Wissam Barakat Mathematics
George Cadolis Mathematics
Bret Carthew Mathematics
Steven Castillo Mathematics
Razvan Ciuca Mathematics
David Diakoff Mathematics
Luis Enriquez Mathematics
Lynn Goodman Mathematics
Siranush Grigoryan Mathematics
Fendi He Mathematics
Beverly Hernandez Mathematics
Mary Hito Mathematics
Atefeh Iranmanesh Mathematics
John K. Kawai Mathematics
Yin Lam Mathematics
Mee Lee Mathematics
Shui T. Liang Mathematics
Adam Littig Mathematics
Gabriel Lucero Mathematics
Denise Marte Mathematics
Tom Ogimachi Mathematics
Mario Martinez-Quijada Mathematics
Humberto Mendoza Mathematics
Hasmik Mkrtchyan Mathematics
Michael Mori Mathematics
Zorayr Nalbandyan Mathematics
Masoud Nassimi Mathematics
Albert Natian Mathematics
Nikolay Olshansky Mathematics
Susanna Papisyan Mathematics
Andranik Pogosyan Mathematics
Dilip Purohit Mathematics
Udani Ranasinghe Mathematics
Hamid Ravanbakhsh Mathematics
Caoline Sabol Mathematics
Rashid Sani Mathematics
Scarlet Sarkissian Mathematics
John P. Sepikas Mathematics
Lusine Tadevosyan Mathematics
Iveta Toneryan Mathematics
Alvard Tsvikyan Mathematics
Phuong Vo Mathematics
Susan Vo Mathematics
Laura J. Weaver Mathematics
Chris Addis Media Arts
Adrian Castillo Media Arts
James Highley Media Arts
Richard Holdredge Media Arts
James Morris Media Arts
Daniel Nyiri Media Arts
Jennifer Penton Media Arts
Dan Watanabe Media Arts
Jason Williams Media Arts
Michael Arshagouni Music
Francis Garvey Music
Steven Goomas Music
Patricia Hannifan Music
Chauncy Maddren Music
Lori Musicant Music
Eric Wang Music
Mario Martinez Chavez Nursing
Miguel Endara Philosophy
Valerie Giovanini Philosphy
Zachary Knorr Philosophy
Wesley Oliphant Philosophy/Economics
Christopher Pallotti Philosophy
Nathan Placencia Philosophy
Michael Rooney Philosophy
Emily Sedgwick Philosophy
Doris Kauffman Physical Education
John Altounji Physics
Lucas Haley Physics
Karapet Karapetyan Physics
Rogelio Garcia Political Science
Ron Lehavi Political Science
Samuel Lingrosso Political Science
Anthony O'Regan Political Science
Kristen Park Political Science
Pei Wang Political Science
Ilene Sutter President's Office
Hasmik Arakelyan Psychology, Business
Ruby Christian-Brougham Psychology
Wilson Chu Psychology
Harry Fink Psychology
Megan Fischer Psychology
MuTor Kquazier Flood Psychology
Ali Ghasemi Psychology
Carlos A. Gonzalez Psychology
Roman Gratreaks Psychology
Maureen Gray Psychology
Donte Green Psychology
Shaghayeghi Habibi Psychology
Sourena Haj Psychology
Jennifer Hall Psychology
Ramon Herrera Psychology
Jennifer Holden Psychology
Michael Huff Psychology
Dr. Robert Irvin Psychology
Jessica Jackson Psychology
Nihal Kaylor Psychology
Shiva Khatami Psychology
Lizette Lopez Psychology/Child Deveopment
Eric Maceyko Psychology
Aida Mahmud Psychology
Ashley Maier Psychology
Lisa Meneshian Psychology
Nadid Monosov Psychology
Ron Mossler Psychology
Patricia Palmer Psychology
Christina Peter Psychology
Aurora Rosales Psychology
Nazli Saliminejad Psychology
Gavin Shafron Psychology
Russell Sweep Psychology
Alison Tsai Psychology
Cherine Trombley Psychology
Patrick Kelly Respiratory Therapy
Cheryl Pearson Respiratory Therapy
George B. Sosa Services for Students with Disabilities
Gregory Bernhard SFP CTE Strong BioTech
Kimberly Bonfiglio Sociology
AnneMarie Cesario Sociology
Luciano Cruz Sociology
Ismael De La O Sociology and Ethnic Studies
Emma Der-Mesropian Sociology
Elizabeth Flowers Sociology
Michelle Fowles Sociology
Christian Green Sociology
Denice Leslie Labertew Sociology
Robert LaCarra Sociology
Tiffany Lanoix Sociology
Jessica Lee Sociology
Katie L. Lookholder Sociology
James Mckeever Sociology
Keidra Morris Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Sally Raskoff Sociology
Karen Sabbah Sociology
Laura Scott Sociology
Steven Sherwood Sociology
Antwann Simpkins Sociology
Darby Southgate Sociology
Alyssa Stenberg Sociology
Jesse Valadez Sociology
Dan Airth Statistics
Nikita Bajwa Statistics
Katie Chun Statistics
Dylan Connelly Statistics
Marrah Elorza Statistics
Susan Gardin Statistics
Tony Kirakosian Statistics
Michelle Lin Statitistics
Crystal Luna Statistics
Aurora Rosales Statistics
Julia Schneiders Statistics
Kassidy Miller STEM
Gary Mellor Technology
Harry Parkin Theater Arts
Cathy Pyles Theater Arts
Jennifer Read Theater Arts
Israel Ortiz Virtual Valley
Beatriz S. Meza Workforce Training
Return to Top
Los Angeles Valley College
Virtual Valley
General Resources
LAVC Logo Los Angeles Valley College

Last update: