Skip to main content
Academics

Service Learning Instructors

hide

PARTICIPATING FACULTY DEPARTMENTS:

ADMIN. OF JUSTICE

  • Dr. Alan Cowen
  • Robert Schuit
  • Nicolas Wade

AFRICIAN AMERICAN STUDIES

  • Dr. Kiedra Morris

ANTHROPOLOGY

  • Dr. Rebecca Frank
  • Michelle Raleigh
  • Gil Ramos
  • Eugene Scott
  • Rebecca Stein
  • Eleanor Strauss

ART

  • Carol Bishop
  • Phung Huynh
  • Eugenia Sumnik-Levins

ASTRONOMY

  • David Falk

BIOLOGY

  • Ronald Bigelow
  • Pamela Byrd-Williams
  • Dr. Becky Green-Marroquin
  • Dr. Gary Kovnat
  • William Krauss

BUSINESS

  • Siu Chung
  • Howard Levine
  • Kevin Sanford

CHEMISTRY

  • Laura Sweetman

CHICANO STUDIES

  • Peter Lopez

CHILD DEVELOPMENT

  • Madlen Aslanian
  • Tracey Baca
  • Dr. Emilda Baghdaserians
  • Renee Berg
  • Gloria Daims
  • Sirarpi Mandossian
  • Debra Pourroy
  • Nancy Ramsey 
  • Carrie Reed
  • Heidi Taglyan-Kourouyan
  • Leonor Vasquez

CINEMA ARTS

  • Joseph Daccurso
  • Arantzanzu Rodriguez

COMMUNICATION STUDIES

  • Joshua Miller
  • Roana Thornock

COUNSELING

  • Clive Gordon
  • Sylvia Rodriguez
  • Dr. Synthia Saltoun
  • Katherine Tejada-May

ECONOMICS

  • Carroll Shelor

ENGLISH

  • Tracy Bachman
  • Dr. James Bland
  • Ellen Davis
  • Dr. Gayle Fornataro
  • Ida Ghaffari
  • Debi Hall
  • Eileen McGarry
  • Jessica Mintz
  • Susan Pierce
  • Nancy Ramsey
  • Dr. LaVergne Rosow
  • Padma Sahgal
  • Jessica Smith
  • Jeffrey Sosner
  • Cheryl Stoneham
  • Dr. William Wallis
  • Brian Yablon

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

  • Joan Hackeling
  • George Leddy
  • Meredith Leonard

GEOGRAPHY

  • Donald Gauthier
  • Joan Hackeling
  • Jack Kranz
  • Meredith Leonard

HEALTH/KINESIOLOGY (P.E.)

  • David Buchanan
  • Frances Garcia
  • Gary Honjio
  • Chris Johnson
  • Louis Jones
  • James McMillan
  • Patty Melody
  • James Sims
  • Virgil Watson

HISTORY/HUMANITIES

  • Dawn Dennis
  • Michelle Lewis
  • Rick Murray

MATH

  • Mostapha Barakat
  • Dr. John Kawai
  • Hasmik Mkrtchyan
  • Glen Paget
  • John Sikora
  • Teresa Sutcliffe

MEDIA ARTS

  • Joseph Daccurso
  • Arantzanzu Rodriguez

MUSIC

  • Dr. Michael Arshagouni
  • Ian Lewis

PHILOSOPHY

  • Zachary Knorr

PHYSICAL SCIENCE

  • John Altounji

PHYSICS

  • John Altounji

POLITICAL SCIENCE

  • Samuel Lingrosso
  • Dr. Henry Shockley
  • Carye Vogt

PSYCHOLOGY

  • Dr. Arthur Cherdack
  • Harry Fink
  • Dr. Ronald Mossler
  • Stephen Saltzman

SOCIOLOGY

  • Patricia Allen
  • Robin Jeffries
  • L. Denice Labertew, J.D.
  • Tiffany Lanoix
  • James McKeever
  • Dr. Sally Raskoff
  • Laura Scott
  • Steven Sherwood
  • Dr. Darby Southgate

THEATER ARTS

  • Jennifer Read